Police Officer Frank H. Dunn

Police Officer Frank H. Dunn

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, October 14, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Frank H. Dunn

Officer Dunn was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car struck a tractor trailer that had made a left hand turn in front of him.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash