Police Officer Charles E. Drake, Jr.

Huntsville Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, July 23, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Charles E. Drake, Jr.

Police Officer Charles Drake was killed in a motorcycle accident while responding to another accident on Highway 72. He was driving on Jordan Lane when another vehicle turned in front of him, causing a collision.

Officer Drake had served with the agency for 3 years. He was survived by his expectant wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Not available

motorcycle