Policeman Arthur G. Dotson

Policeman Arthur G. Dotson

Russellville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Wednesday, February 16, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Arthur G. Dotson

Policeman Arthur Dotson suffered a fatal heart attack while handling a prisoner.

Bio

  • Age 66
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

prisoner custody