Officer Roy Watson Dooley

Officer Roy Watson Dooley

Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Thursday, December 6, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Roy Watson Dooley

Officer Dooley was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol on Mayson Avenue, NE.

Officer Dooley had served with the agency for 7 years. He was survived by his mother, two brothers, and four sisters.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 2499

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash