Patrolman Francis P. Dolan

Patrolman Francis P. Dolan

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Saturday, March 16, 1940

Add to My Heroes

Francis P. Dolan

Officer Dolan was killed when he fell from an automobile while on duty.

Officer Dolan was assigned to the 10th Precinct. He was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 14816

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall