Patrolman Angelo DiMuro

Patrolman Angelo DiMuro

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Saturday, February 27, 1943

Add to My Heroes

Angelo DiMuro

Patrolman Angelo DiMuro was killed while making an investigation inside a restaurant at 49 White Street. A dumbwaiter accidentally fell on top of him, killing him.

He served with the New York City Police Department for seven years and was survived by his wife, and two children.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 4463

Incident Details

  • Cause Accidental

investigation