Constable Edward H. Dillard

Constable Edward H. Dillard

Union Township Constable's Office, California

End of Watch Tuesday, October 29, 1940

Add to My Heroes

Edward H. Dillard

Constable Edward Dillard was killed in an automobile accident in Stockton, California, when his police car was struck head-on while he was transporting a prisoner to jail. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash