Patrolman Charles Irving DeYoung

Grand Rapids Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Monday, June 7, 1920

Add to My Heroes

Charles Irving DeYoung

Patrolman DeYoung was killed when his motorcycle was stuck head on by a truck. Patrolman DeYoung was on his was to traffic court at the time of the accident.

Patrolman DeYoung was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash