Michigan State Police, Michigan
End of Watch Thursday, July 22, 1982
Add to My HeroesVicki Moreau DeVries
Trooper Vicki Moreau DeVries was killed in an automobile crash at 1:30 a.m. when her unmarked police car overturned on I-696 in Farmington Hills as she completed an investigation.
Trooper DeVries had served with the Michigan State Police for five years assigned to Brighton. She was survived by her husband, who was also a trooper with the Michigan State Police, parents, brother, and two sisters.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash