Sergeant Billy Ray Dease

Sergeant Billy Ray Dease

Troy Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, January 15, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Billy Ray Dease

Sergeant Dease succumbed to injuries sustained one week earlier when he was struck by a vehicle.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Monday, January 8, 1968