Trooper Mark P. Groner

Trooper Mark P. Groner

Maryland State Police, Maryland

End of Watch Thursday, October 1, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Mark P. Groner

Trooper Mark Groner was killed in a vehicle crash at the intersection of Route 392 and Route 313, near Hurlock, while responding to a call.

His vehicle was struck by another car, spun around, and struck by a third oncoming vehicle.

Trooper Groner had served with the Maryland State Police for almost five years.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash