Patrolman Albert B. Cummings

Patrolman Albert B. Cummings

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Friday, February 27, 1925

Add to My Heroes

Albert B. Cummings

Patrolman Cummings was shot and killed in a gun battle during an attempted hold-up. The suspect was also shot and killed.

Patrolman Cummings was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed