Investigator Felix Angel Cruz-Rivera

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Thursday, October 23, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Felix Angel Cruz-Rivera

Investigator Cruz-Rivera was shot and killed in the line of duty while attempting to make an arrest.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available