Police Officer Albert D. Coturri

San Bruno Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, July 29, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Albert D. Coturri

Officer Albert Coturri was struck and killed by an automobile while directing traffic around a scattering of broken glass on the Peninsula Highway. The driver said he failed to see the officer until it was too late.

Officer Coturri was survived by his wife, three daughters, and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

directing traffic