Federal Prohibition Agent Thomas J. Corridan

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, November 14, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Thomas J. Corridan

Federal Prohibition Agent Thomas Corridan was killed in a traffic collision with a bus on the state highway near Millbrae, California.

He and another agent were driving to San Jose to assist other agents in a liquor raid.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location California