Corrections Officer Gerald Paulo

Indian River County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Friday, June 12, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Gerald Paulo

Corrections Officer Paulo died after suffering a heart attack following a one-on-one self defense drill.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack