Detective Richard Connors

Detective Richard Connors

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Tuesday, January 3, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Richard Connors

Detective Richard Connors and Detective Albert Wiebelt drowned when their police car crashed through the Napoleon Avenue ferry gate and plunged into the Mississippi River. Their deaths were ruled accidental.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned