Patrolman William P. Clark

Patrolman William P. Clark

Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Wednesday, August 2, 1922

Add to My Heroes

William P. Clark

Patrolman William Clark received fatal injuries when he fell from a pole while attempting to repair the telegraph wires of a police call box.

Patrolman Clark had served with the Jersey City Police Department for eight years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall