South Milwaukee Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Friday, July 12, 1946
Add to My HeroesFrank Chybowski
Officer Chybowski succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident in September 1945.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour 27 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, September 7, 1945