Patrolman Alvin B. Christensen

Racine Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Sunday, July 13, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Alvin B. Christensen

Patrolman Christensen was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a speeding vehicle. Another vehicle turned left in front of him, causing a collision.

Patrolman Christensen had served with the Racine Police Department for 4 years.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available