Officer Carl F. Chastain

Officer Carl F. Chastain

Tampa Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Wednesday, February 12, 1958

Add to My Heroes

Carl F. Chastain

Officer Carl Chastain was killed in a motorcycle accident when his police motorcycle was struck at Cass Street and Rome Avenue.

He had been employed with the Tampa Police Department for three years and is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Tuesday, February 11, 1958

motorcycle