Patrolman Paul W. Cavender

Patrolman Paul W. Cavender

Nashville City Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Tuesday, May 7, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Paul W. Cavender

Patrolman Cavender was struck and killed by a vehicle while crossing the street at the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Benton Avenue. He was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries one hour later.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle