Patrolman Patrick J. Carr

Patrolman Patrick J. Carr

Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Tuesday, August 1, 1916

Add to My Heroes

Patrick J. Carr

Patrolman Patrick Carr was killed in an automobile crash while responding to a call on Castle Island.

A draw bridge he was driving across collapsed causing Patrolman Carr to suffer fatal head injuries.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 1082

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash