Master Trooper Stien Davis, Jr.

North Carolina Highway Patrol, North Carolina

End of Watch Sunday, February 22, 2026

Add to My Heroes

Stien Davis, Jr.

Master Trooper Stien Davis was killed in a single-vehicle crash on North Carolina Highway 130 shortly after midnight.

Trooper Davis lost control of his patrol vehicle, swerved off the road, and his vehicle landed upside down on the roadside.

Trooper Davis had served with the North Carolina Highway Patrol for over ten years, assigned to Troop B, District 7 in Robeson County. Survivors include his son, mother, siblings, and fiancée.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 10 years, 6 months
  • Badge B754

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

single vehicle crash, traffic patrol

Contact

You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.

Click here to log in or create a free account.