Policeman Hipolito Cardona

Policeman Hipolito Cardona

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Thursday, November 12, 1925

Add to My Heroes

Hipolito Cardona

Policeman Hipolito Cardona was shot and killed while conducting a gambling raid.

He was survived by his expectant wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 170

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available