Angleton Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, June 1, 2025
Add to My HeroesJonathan D. "J.D." White
Sergeant J.D. White was struck and killed while escorting a funeral procession.
He was flown to Memorial Hermann Hospital in Houston, where he succumbed to his injuries.
Sergeant White had served with the Angleton Police Department for 19 years. He was survived by three children and four grandchildren.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 19 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle