Patrolman Donald R. Campbell

Patrolman Donald R. Campbell

Washington State Patrol, Washington

End of Watch Friday, December 21, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Donald R. Campbell

Patrolman Campbell was struck and killed by a truck while working an accident scene on the Pacific Highway. A citizen was also killed in the accident.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle