Patrolman Andrew H. Cain

Patrolman Andrew H. Cain

Dearborn Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Saturday, December 23, 1939

Add to My Heroes

Andrew H. Cain

Patrolman Cain was struck and killed by an automobile that was being chased by police for a crime.

Patrolman Cain was a WWI veteran and had served with the agency for 10 years. He was survived by his wife and six children.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 97

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available