Fisheries Patrolman William Williams, Sr.

Tulalip Tribal Police Department, Tribal Police

End of Watch Thursday, July 15, 1965

Add to My Heroes

William Williams, Sr.

Fisheries Patrolman William Williams drowned while patrolling the Quil Ceda Creek above the I-5 bridge in Marysville on July 15th, 1965.

He was reported missing after his boat was found unoccupied above the bridge. His body was located days later west of the bridge.

Patrolman Williams was survived by his wife, son, two daughters, eight grandchildren, and two brothers.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
  • Location Washington

fisheries enforcement