Patrolman Charles Alexander Christie

Dartmouth Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Thursday, August 18, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Charles Alexander Christie

Patrolman Charles Christie was stuck and killed by an earth mover machine while directing traffic at a construction site.

Patrolman Christie had served with the Dartmouth Police Department for 40 years. He was survived by a brother.

Bio

  • Age 75
  • Tour 40 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

directing traffic