New York State Environmental Conservation Police, New York
End of Watch Friday, November 16, 1934
Add to My HeroesCharles William Gaffney
Game Protector Bill Gaffney suffered a fatal heart attack while patrolling the Moose River near McKeever at 11:30 am.
Protector Gaffney had served with the New York State Environmental Conservation Police for 14 years. He was survived by his wife and seven children.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour 14 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack