Private First Class Paul Philip Musick

United States Army Military Police Corps, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, July 2, 1945

Add to My Heroes

Paul Philip Musick

Private First Class Paul Musick was killed when his police jeep left a roadway and crashed near Weiden, Germany, while on duty. His vehicle left the wet road after heavy rain earlier in the day.

Private First Class Musick was a United States Army Purple Heart combat veteran of World War II who was assigned to the Military Police Platoon 90th Division Patton's Third Army. His body was returned to his hometown, Latrobe, Pennsylvania, and buried at Unity Cemetery. Private First Class Musick is survived by his parents and four siblings.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Overseas

patrol, weather