Agent José Ferrer-Pabón

Agent José Ferrer-Pabón

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, December 24, 2021

Add to My Heroes

José Ferrer-Pabón

Agent José Ferrer-Pabón was killed in a vehicle crash on PR-110 near Rafael Hernandez Airport in Aguadilla, Puerto Rico, at about 12:30 am.

He was returning to the station at the end of his shift when an oncoming vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed lost control and struck his patrol car head-on. Agent Ferrer-Pabón and both occupants of the other vehicle were killed in the collision.

Agent Ferrer-Pabón was assigned to the Stolen Vehicles Division.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 35961

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving