Police Officer Joseph Henry Montgomery

Arizona State University Police Department, Arizona

End of Watch Thursday, January 14, 2021

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Henry Montgomery

Police Officer Joseph Montgomery was killed in a motorcycle crash on State Route 101 near the University Drive off-ramp in Tempe, Arizona.

Officer Montgomery had served with the Arizona State University Police Department for 13 years and had served in law enforcement for 34 years. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour 34 years
  • Badge 557

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

routine driving