Sergeant Henry Nelson Adams

Sergeant Henry Nelson Adams

Sea Ranch Lakes Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Friday, November 28, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Henry Nelson Adams

Sergeant Henry Adams suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting a traffic stop in the 4400 block of North Ocean Boulevard at about 4:40 am.

The driver of the vehicle he stopped used his radio to call for help and then rendered aide until Sergeant Adams was transported to a local hospital.

Sergeant Adams had served with the Sea Ranch Lakes Police Department for four years. He is survived by his wife, three daughters, and one grandchild.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

traffic stop