Corporal Adam S. McMillan

Corporal Adam S. McMillan

Hamilton County Sheriff's Office, Ohio

End of Watch Friday, October 23, 2020

Add to My Heroes

Adam S. McMillan

Corporal Adam McMillan succumbed to injuries sustained on October 8th, 2020, when his patrol car collided with a transit bus at the intersection of Eight Mile Road and Beechmont Avenue in Anderson Township.

Corporal McMillan had served with the Hamilton County Sheriff's Office for 19 years and was assigned to the Traffic Safety Section.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge 1242

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, October 8, 2020

routine driving