Deputy Sheriff Anthony Lamar White

Fulton County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch Tuesday, September 29, 2020

Add to My Heroes

Anthony Lamar White

Deputy Sheriff Anthony White and Deputy Sheriff Kenny Ingram were killed in a vehicle crash on I-20 at exit 190 in Columbia County.

They were en route to Augusta, Georgia, to pick up an inmate to be returned to Fulton County. Their department vehicle struck the back of a tractor-trailer that had stopped in traffic.

Deputy White had served with the Fulton County Sheriff's Office for eight years.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge 614

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving