Anderson Police Department, South Carolina
End of Watch Friday, September 25, 2020
Add to My HeroesEthan Ross Kaskin
Sergeant Ethan Kaskin was killed when his department vehicle was struck head-on on the Highway 24 bridge, near Wham Road in Anderson County, at 6:30 am.
An oncoming vehicle crossed the center line and struck his vehicle head-on, causing him to suffer fatal injuries.
Sergeant Kaskin had served with the Anderson Police Department for 12 years and was assigned to the Investigations Unit. He is survived by his wife, children, and grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 60
- Tour 12 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash