Special Agent Carl Kennedy

Special Agent Carl Kennedy

Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Wednesday, June 13, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Carl Kennedy

Special Agent Carl Kennedy was shot and killed in Excelsior Springs, Missouri when he interrupted several men breaking into a boxcar parked on a siding near the railroad depot.

Two men and a woman were arrested and charged with his murder.

Special Agent Kennedy was a U.S. Army veteran of WWI. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Missouri
  • Weapon Handgun; Revolver
  • Offender Charged with murder

larceny