Trenton Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Saturday, January 6, 1877
Add to My HeroesRichard T. Blew
Deputy City Marshal Richard Blew was shot as he attempted to disarm an impaired and disorderly subject who was brandishing a pistol.
Marshal Blew died of his injuries two days later.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Thursday, January 4, 1877
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available