Marshal Bryant Patrick Hemphill

Valley View Marshal's Office, Illinois

End of Watch Thursday, October 14, 1965

Add to My Heroes

Bryant Patrick Hemphill

Marshal Bryant Hemphill collapsed following a foot chase of several suspicious people.

He was transported to the hospital where he died.

Marshal Hemphill was a U.S. Air Force veteran of WWII.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

foot pursuit, suspicious person