Sergeant Steven James Dodson

Sergeant Steven James Dodson

Collier County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Monday, August 7, 2017

Add to My Heroes

Steven James Dodson

Sergeant Steven Dodson suffered a heart attack while at home after completing his shift in which he conducted multiple traffic stops and responded to several calls for service.

He was transported to a local hospital after complaining of chest pains.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour 20 years, 11 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack