Patrolman Thomas Charles Godsil

Galesburg Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Sunday, April 22, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Charles Godsil

Patrolman Thomas Godsil was electrocuted when he touched an arc light that had been knocked down after being struck by a vehicle.

Patrolman Godsil was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted

accident scene