Investigator Thomas L. Buck

Investigator Thomas L. Buck

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Thursday, March 19, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Thomas L. Buck

Investigator Buck succumbed to hepatitis which he contracted in 1971 when he punctured with a hypodermic needle which he was confiscating. He was diagnosed with the illness in 1972 and his health began to deteriorate until his death.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness
  • Incident Date Monday, November 29, 1971