Police Officer Elijah A. Brewer

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Tuesday, November 1, 1904

Add to My Heroes

Elijah A. Brewer

Police Officer Elijah Brewer died after he suffered a ruptured blood vessel moments after he and his partner lifted an ill woman.

He was taken to the hospital where he died later that evening.

Officer Brewer was assigned to the Twelfth District.

Bio

  • Age 57
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness

medical call