Perry County Constable's Office, Kentucky
End of Watch Sunday, February 21, 1926
Add to My HeroesSchley Wilder
Deputy Constable Schley Wilder was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a man at the church house in Allais.
The man who shot him was found not guilty by a jury.
Deputy Constable Wilder's father, Constable Thomas Wilder, was shot and killed in the line of duty three months later while making an arrest.
Bio
- Age 22
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Acquitted