Patrolman Arthur E. Lindstrom

Patrolman Arthur E. Lindstrom

Racine Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Monday, February 12, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Arthur E. Lindstrom

Patrolman Arthur Lindstrom suffered a fatal heart attack while directing traffic at a school crossing at the intersection of 10th Street and Washington Avenue.

Patrolman Lindstrom had served with the Racine Police Department for nine years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

directing traffic