Agent Patrick Herman Sandlin

Agent Patrick Herman Sandlin

Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, January 6, 1958

Add to My Heroes

Patrick Herman Sandlin

Agent Pat Sandlin suffered a fatal heart attack following a raid on an illegal still near Mooresville, Limestone County.

He was transported to a local hospital by another agent after suddenly collapsing.

Agent Sandlin had served with the Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board for 15 years and had previously served with the Morgan County Sheriff's Office. He was survived by his wife, son, two brothers, and five sisters.

Bio

  • Age 64
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

alcohol violation