Special Agent in Charge Liquat Ali "Leo" Khan

United States Army Criminal Investigation Division, U.S. Government

End of Watch Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Add to My Heroes

Liquat Ali "Leo" Khan

Special Agent Leo Khan suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in the agency's physical fitness test at the United States Military Academy in West Point, New York.

He was transported to Keller Army Community Hospital where he was pronounced dead.

Special Agent Khan had served with the United States Army Criminal Investigation Division for 15 years and was assigned as the SAC at the United States Military Academy. He is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge 2879
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location New York

PT