Nebraska City Police Department, Nebraska
End of Watch Monday, February 10, 1902
Add to My HeroesHalladay B. Pratt
Police Officer Halladay Pratt succumbed to injuries sustained two weeks earlier when he was struck on the head with a brick while attempting to arrest a suspect.
Officer Pratt was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 52
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Incident Date Saturday, February 1, 1902
- Weapon Blunt object; Brick
- Offender Not available